Town of Central Special Election Results

The Board of Voter Registration of Pickens County, serving as the Pickens County Board of Canvassers, met at 9 a.m. on Thursday, April 11, 2019 and certified the results of the April 9, 2019 Central Town Council Special Election. No provisional ballots were cast in this election. The official certified results are displayed below.

Registered
Voters
Ballots
Cast
William D
Evatt II
Write-in
Doug
Barry
Write-in
Rosa
Grayden 
Write-in
Boo 
Undervotes
107 Issaqueena9000000
108 West Central 427320100
109 North Central 51029189110
110 Pike 117000000
153 South Central 88123471101
Absentee0110000
Emergency0000000
Failsafe0000000
Provisional0000000
Totals1,9445625161311
WINNER