County Elected Officials

 

OFFICENAMENEXT GENERAL
ELECTION DATE
COUNTY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 1
(Clemson Area)
ENSLEY FEEMSTER (R)
211 Wesley St
Clemson, SC 29631
864-898-5856
November 6, 2018
COUNTY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 2
(Central/Six Mile Area)
TREY WHITEHURST (R)
222 Falling Springs Rd
Central, SC 29630
864-898-5856
November 6, 2018
COUNTY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 3
(Pickens Area)
WESLEY HENDRICKS (R)
425 Glassy Mountain Church Rd
Pickens, SC 29671
November 3, 2020
COUNTY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 4
(Liberty Area)
ROY COSTNER (R)
186 Liberty Hwy
Liberty, SC 29657
(864)270-3675
November 3, 2020
COUNTY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 5
(Easley Area)
CHRISTOPHER BOWERS (R)
304 S 1ST St
Easley, SC 29640
November 3, 2020
COUNTY COUNCIL
DISTRICT 6
(Dacusville Area)
CARL HUDSON
165 Elbert Clark Dr
Easley, SC 29640
November 3, 2020
SHERIFFRICK CLARK (R)
107 Sheila Dr
Liberty, SC 29657
864-843-6191
rclark@co.pickens.sc.us
November 3, 2020
CLERK OF COURTPAT WELBORN (R)
214 E Main St
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-5560
pwelborn@co.pickens.sc.us
November 3, 2020
CORONERKANDY KELLEY (R)
186 Prison Camp Rd
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-5561
kandyk@co.pickens.sc.us
November 3, 2020
AUDITORBRENT SUDDETH (R)
222 McDaniel Ave B-7
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-5895
brents@co.pickens.sc.us
November 3, 2020
TREASURERDALE LOOPER (R)
222 McDaniel Ave B-6
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-5883
dalel@co.pickens.sc.us
November 3, 2020
PROBATE JUDGEKATHY ZORN (R)
222 McDaniel Ave B-16
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-5903
KathyZ@co.pickens.sc.us
November 6, 2018
VETERAN AFFAIRS OFFICERMARTHA DORSET
222 McDaniel Ave B-13
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-5243
marthad@co.pickens.sc.us
May 13, 2017
SCHOOL TRUSTEE
DISTRICT 1
(Clemson Area)
Betty Bagley
305 Thomas Green Blvd
Clemson, SC 29631
November 3, 2020
SCHOOL TRUSTEE
DISTRICT 2
(Central/Six Mile Area)
PHILLIP BOWERS
533 Belle Shoals Rd
Six Mile, SC 29682
864-868-2789
November 6, 2018
SCHOOL TRUSTEE
DISTRICT 3
(Pickens Area)
JOHN HASKETT (R)
PO Box 1575
Pickens, SC 29671
November 3, 2020
SCHOOL TRUSTEE
DISTRICT 4
(Liberty Area)
BRIAN D SWORDS
142 Orchard Dr
Liberty, SC 29657
864-843-3232
864-221-3642
November 6, 2018
SCHOOL TRUSTEE
DISTRICT 5
(Easley Area)
BETTY GARRISON
PO Box 974
Easley, SC 29641
864-630-8257
randjedwards@aol.com
November 3, 2020
SCHOOL TRUSTEE
DISTRICT 6
(Dacusville Area)
HENRY WILSON
201 Louise Lake Rd
Easley, SC 29640
864-859-4852 (home)
864-643-8352 (cell)
November 6, 2018
SOIL & WATER
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
MENDEL H STEWART
227 Mill Creek Rd
Sunset, SC 29685
864-238-9485
November 6, 2018
SOIL & WATER
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
AMY FINLEY WILSON
201 Louise Lake Rd
Easley, SC 29640
864-901-6946
November 6, 2018
SOIL & WATER
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
GEORGE BRYANT
3187 Greenville Hwy
Easley, SC 29640
864-859-3765
November 3, 2020
GEORGES CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
STEVE PACE
382 Albatross Rd
Easley, SC 29640
864-859-6706
November 6, 2018
GEORGES CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
BRIAN ROBINSON
166 Lake Forest Cir
Easley, SC 29642
864-859-4999
November 6, 2018
GEORGES CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
R STEWART BAUKNIGHT
998 Holly Bush Rd
Easley, SC 29640
864-859-8784
November 3, 2020
GEORGES CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
JOHN CUTCHIN
214 Gin Rd
Easley, SC 29640
864-859-7458
November 3, 2020
GEORGES CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
CYNTHIA WISE
103 Bellwood Dr
Easley, SC 29640
864-325-3338
November 3, 2020
OOLENOY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
DAVID GILSTRAP
209 Scenic Cir
Pickens, SC 29671
864-878-2666
November 3, 2020
OOLENOY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
DRAKE CURRY
230 Ambler School Rd
Marietta, SC 29661
864-616-4891
November 3, 2020
OOLENOY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
META BOWERS
208 Hunters Ridge
Pickens, SC 29671
864-898-1297
November 6, 2018
OOLENOY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
JENNIFER CURRY HALSEY
230 Ambler School Rd
Pickens, SC 29671
864-313-8577
November 6, 2018
OOLENOY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
VACANTNovember 6, 2018
BRUSHY CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
CYNTHIA PRENDERGAST
15 Monroe Ct
Piedmont, SC 29673
864-295-3660 (home)
216-287-7231 (cell)
November 6, 2018
BRUSHY CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
ADELAIDE GANTT
3504 Hwy 153 Box 2
Greenville, SC 29611
864-306-9998
November 3, 2020
BRUSHY CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
BEN WIGINGTON
3311 Hwy 86
Piedmont, SC 29678
864-850-1292
November 6, 2018
BRUSHY CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
TODD TRIPP
120 Tripp Rd
Piedmont, SC 29673
864-269-7115
November 6, 2018
BRUSHY CREEK WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
ERIC McCONNELL
108 Hornbuckle Rd
Easley, SC 29642
864-220-9965
November 3, 2020
THREE & TWENTY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
MARK BISHOP
1354 Slab Bridge RD
Liberty, SC 29657
864-843-9455
November 3, 2020
THREE & TWENTY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
DENNIS CLARAMUNT
113 Griffin Dr
Liberty, SC 29657
864-231-0804
November 6, 2018
THREE & TWENTY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
RANDY GRIFFIS
511 Wilson Rd
Central, SC 29630
864-646-8293
November 6, 2018
THREE & TWENTY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
WILLIE McABEE III
6925 Liberty Hwy
Pendleton, SC 29670
864-608-0464
November 3, 2020
THREE & TWENTY WATERSHED
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
PHIL TRIPP
143 Hunt Rd
Easley, SC 29642
864-419-4404
November 3, 2020